District Judge Races

District Judge 15-1-01

Bret Binder (D) or Mark Bruno (R)

District Judge 15-3-01Keith Eldridge (D) or John Hipple (R)

District Judge 15-3-05Scott Massey (cross) and Stephen

Sheppleman (I)District Judge 15-3-06

Michael Cabry III - UNCONTESTED

District Judge 15-4-01Analisa Sondergaard - UNCONTESTED

District Judge 15-4-03John R. Bailey - UNCONTESTED

District Judge 15-3-04Al Iacocca (D) or Jane Donze (R)

Referendum Question

Referendum question in New Garden

Favor increasing tax by o.1 mills to fund the Kennett Library?

Mayoral Races

Downingtown MAYORJosh Maxwell (D) or Adrian Martinez (R)

West Chester MAYORTop vote-getter

Dianne Herrin (D)Tommy Ciccarone Jr. (R)

Oxford MAYORTop vote-getterLorraine Durnan Bell (D)

Pam Benjamin (R)Parkesburg MAYOR

Top vote-getterJohn P. Hagan II (D)

Mel Keen (R)

Municipalities

Kennett Square

Top 4 get inLatoya Myers (D)Brenda Mercomes (D)

Ethan Cramer (D)Peter Waterkotte (D)

Dan Maffei (R)Greg Deveney (R)Matthew McGill (R)

Lori Caldwell (R) West Bradford

Bruce Durnan (D)Laurie Abele (R)

Caln commissionersTop 3 get inJessica Young (cross-filed)

Lorraine Tindaro (D)John Contento (cross-filed)

Joseph Reich (R)West CalnTop vote-getter gets in

John Haines (D)Joseph G. Hutton III (R)

Coatesville council at LargeTop 2

Deborah Bookman (cross-filed)Kathy Hopton (D)

Casey Hogan (R)Coatesville -FOURTH ward

vote for 1Carmen Green (D)John Guerrera (R)

Downingtown Council EAST WARDvote for 1

Ann Feldman (D)James Bruton (R)

Downingtown Council WEST WARDPatricia McGlone (D)

Anthony Gazzerro (D)Caryn Menna (R)

Easttown TownshipTop 2Brandon Adams (D)

Michael Wacey (D)Betsy Fadem (R)

Fred Pioggia (R)East Fallowfield

Top 2 get inWilson T. Lambert Jr (D)

Joe Heffern (De)Josh Herman (R)

Sharon Scott (R)Avondale council

Vote for 3William Shore Jr (R)top 2 write-ins

Penn TwpTop vote-getterGabe Passero (D)

Curtis Mason (R)West Grove Borough

Top 3David Prosser (D)Troy Mix (D)

William Temme (cross-filed)Barbara Wood (R)

Christopher Freese (R)East Nottingham

Top vote-getterDale Pennell (D)

Candace Miller (R)London Britain

Top vote-getterAileen Hoag Parrish (D)

Russell McKinnon (R)London Grove

Top 2Rich Ruggieri III, D)David Connors (cross-filed)

John Lee Irwin (R)New London Twp.

Top vote-getterLiz David (D)Gerard Porter (R)

Lower Oxford TwpTop vote-getter

Julie Brady (D)Kevin Martin (R)

Franklin TownshipTop vote-getter

Nancy Moshel Morris (D)Penelope Schenk (R)

East Goshen TwpTop 2David Shuey (D)

Mike Lynch (R)Chuch Proctor (R)

West Goshen TwpTop 2Mary Lasota (D)

Robin Stuntebeck (D)Ray Halvorsen (R)

Theodore Murphy (R)MalvernTop 3

Amy Finkbiner (D)Marty Laney (D)

Julie Raynor (D)John Kohler (R)

David Bramwell (R)Catherine O’Raymond (R)

East MarlboroughTop 2Julia McGovern Lacy (D)

Robert McKinstry Jr (D)Tom Simpers (R)

Eddie Caudill (R)New Garden Supervisor

Top vote-getterMark Tully (D)Stephen Allaband (R)

Tredyffrin Twp supervisor AT LARGE

Top 2Murph Wysocki (D)Matt Holt (D)

Robin Bond (R)Raffi Terzain (R)

Uwchlan TwpTop vote-getterBill Miller (D)

Joe Toner (R)Uwchlan - 2 year unexpired term

Top vote-getterMayme Baumann (D)

Joe Fraim (R)Upper UwchlanTop vote-getter

Sandy Damico (D)Kevin Kerr (R)Kumar Bhargava (I)

Valley TwpTop 2Kathy O’Doherty (cross-filed)

Chris Lehenky (D)Rodd Pechin Sr. (R)

Valley 4-year-unexpired termTop vote-getter

Eric Lama (D)Todd Pechin Sr (R)

WesttownTop vote-getterTom Haws (D)

Scott Yaw (R)East WhitelandTop vote-getter

Scott Lambert (D)Richard Orlow (R)

West Whiteland TwpTop vote-getter

Theresa Santalucia (D)George Turner (R)

WillistownTop vote-getterBarbara Handelin (D)

George McHugh (R)

comments powered by Disqus